Not Pregnant Just Fat

Hi. Assalamualaikum.

Hmm well the title says it all. I AM NOT PREGNANT YET. BUT MY TUMMY LOOKS BLOATED LIKE I'M PREGNANT. How frustrating is that gais?! My husband thought that I'm pregnant cuz my appetite and my behaviour changed a lotttt. Unfortunately, he's wrong. I just ate a lot, not baby's fault. So, indirectly he is saying that I'm fat (How women think). "Sayang, perut sayang macam ada baby. Mesti pregnant ni. Yay." But nope, I'm not pregnant. And there goes the awkward moment....


Hello there!

Hi! Assalamualaikum.

I am Nurul. You’re now on my page and I thanked you for that.

This blog is actually an old blog, I've been blogging since 2010 but all the posts were childish so I thought I should just delete them all and start over. So here it is; a cleaned blog. :D

So, let me tell you a lil bit about myself (even though you don't want to know haha). I am a twenty-something married woman who loves her family, husband, friends and artsy stuff. I live in the hot and humid throughout the year Malaysia. I am a proud International Islamic University Malaysia (IIUM) alumnus. I managed things for a living and I am also a part-time online shop owner.

Well, that’s a bit about me. Now, friends?

Thank you for spending your precious time to read this.